Web Analytics Made Easy - Statcounter
The LEAD Enquiry - Outsourcing Marketplace

I want to be a partner service provider with The Lead Enquiry Click Here

The Lead Enquiry Privacy Policy

Who We Are

Our website address is: https://emilyb92.sg-host.com. This website is operated by The Lead Enquiry Pty Ltd whose registered office is Level 4 240 Queen Street Brisbane, QLD 4000 Australia. We are committed to protect and preserve the privacy of our visitors when visiting our website or communicating electronically with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. By visiting https://emilyb92.sg-host.com (our website) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) in light of the imminent GDPR legislation.

What User Data We Collect

Like most applications, The Lead Enquiry collects non-personally-identifying information that browsers, databases, and servers typically make available such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, account configurations, and the date and time of each visitor request. The Lead Enquiry’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how The Lead Enquiry’s visitors use its services and tools. From time to time, The Lead Enquiry may use non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its services, or by offering additional value to subscribers for additional insights and trends.

The personal information collected by The Lead Enquiry upon using our services may include at least some of the following: personal information such as name and last name, company, home address, postal code, phone number, e-mail address, billing information, your service usage, your browser behavior on our app, and Internet Protocol address.

We may also ask you to provide more detailed information regarding your interests in order to serve you better and understand what features and services may be of interest to you. It will be entirely up to you as to whether you choose to share this information with us.

Why We Collect Your Data

We use your personal information to help us improve our services, advise you regarding updates or changes to the services that may be of interest to you, develop and maintain our relationship and communication with you, and customize your user experience of the website and the services.

In addition, we may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to detect and protect The Lead Enquiry and third parties against error, fraud, theft, and other illegal activities, and to audit compliance with The Lead Enquiry’s policies and contractual obligations; 
  • to understand your needs and preferences, including to contact and communicate with you and to conduct surveys, research, and evaluations;
  • to analyze, aggregate, and prepare reports and recommendations based on data you provide to us through your use of the service.

Safeguarding and Securing Your Data

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

The Lead Enquiry makes all commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that personal information collected from you is protected against loss and unauthorized access. This protection applies in relation to information stored in both electronic and hard-copy form. Access to your personal information is restricted to selected employees or representatives. In addition, The Lead Enquiry employs robust information security techniques to protect personal information against loss and unauthorized access.

The Lead Enquiry educates all its employees on the importance of privacy. It is The Lead Enquiry’s policy to give access to personal information only to those employees who require it to carry out the responsibilities of their jobs or to other such third parties with similar designated responsibilities and who are subject to contractual confidentiality restrictions with The Lead Enquiry.

Our Cookie Policy

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Links To Other Websites

Our app may offer links to other third-parties for your convenience. You should be aware that operators of third-parties may also collect your personal information (including information generated through the use of cookies) when you link to their sites. The Lead Enquiry is not responsible for how such third parties collect, use or disclose your personal information so it is important to familiarize yourself with their privacy policies, which may differ from ours, before providing them with your personal information. The Lead Enquiry cannot be held liable for your use of such third-party sites.

Your Rights and Access To Your Personal Information

At The Lead Enquiry, we want you to be able to maintain control over how we use your personal information. You will always have the option to instruct us not to use your name, e-mail, postal code, etc. beyond providing you with the service or information you requested. Additionally, e-mail communications will always include an identification of the sender and an “Unsubscribe” option. Should you wish to unsubscribe at any time, you may instruct us to immediately do so by clicking on the link.

If you request access to your personal information, subject to certain exceptions, The Lead Enquiry will inform you of the existence, use, and disclosure of your personal information and will provide you with a summary of that information. If The Lead Enquiry determines not to provide you access to your personal information, we will provide an explanation.

You can help us maintain the accuracy of your personal information by notifying us of any changes to this information. You may contact The Lead Enquiry in any one of the following ways to request access to or correction or update of your personal information:
E-mail: support@TheLeadEnquiry.com.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

The Lead Enquiry may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and at our sole discretion. The Lead Enquiry encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this service after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or requests about The Lead Enquiry’s Privacy Policy or if you have reason to believe that The Lead Enquiry may have failed to adhere to this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at support@TheLeadEnquiry.com.

Let’s connect you to the right BPO service provider offshore and reap the following benefits:

The LEAD Enquiry - BPO Outsourcing

Scale your business today by leveraging outsourcing. Contact us.